300 Brook Hollow Dr

CONROE, TX 77385
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$353,676
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
5 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 2 Half Bath(s)
2,862 Sqft.
22,564 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$437K
$152.69/sqft
AVM Value
$428K
$149.65/sqft
AVM Value
$354K
$123.58/sqft
Value Range
$411K - $463K
Value Range
$404K - $452K
Value Range
$ 353,676
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

300 Brook Hollow Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Riverbrook-forest Hls Square subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$353,676
Address
300 Brook Hollow Dr
City
CONROE
State
TX
Zip Code
77385
County
Montgomery County
Legal Description
S828900 - RIVERBROOK-FOREST HLS SQ, LOT 1 TR B, ACRES 0.518
Bedroom
5 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 2 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,862 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
22,564 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1970 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
11 x 15
Bedroom
13 x 13
Primary Bedroom
16 x 14, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 13
Bedroom
15 x 12

Interior

NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Den,Family Room
Bedroom Description
Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Cooling
Central Electric,Zoned
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat,Insulation - Batt
Range
Electric Range
Floors
Carpet,Tile
Room Description
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Den,Family Room
Fireplace
1/Wood Burning Fireplace