loading

3130 Walnut Bend Ln Apt 401

HOUSTON, TX 77042
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$106,873
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
1 Bedroom(s)
1 Full Bath(s)
934 Sqft.
367,630 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$96K
$102.78/sqft
AVM Value
$96K
$102.36/sqft
AVM Value
$107K
$114.43/sqft
Value Range
$84K - $108K
Value Range
$80K - $111K
Value Range
$ 106,873
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
82%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3130 Walnut Bend Ln Apt 401 (currently not for sale) is located in Terra Courtyard Condos subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$106,873
Address
3130 Walnut Bend Ln Apt 401
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77042
County
Harris County
Legal Description
TH 401 BLDG O .0062 INT COMMON LAND & ELE TERRA COURTYARD CONDOS PH 3
Bedroom
1 Bedroom(s)
Bath
1 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
934 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
367,630 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1981 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Kitchen
14 x 8
Dining
10 x 9
Living
15 x 13
Primary Bedroom
13 x 12, 1st

Interior

Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down,Primary Bed - 1st Floor
NumDining
1 Living Area
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Oven
Electric Oven,Freestanding Oven
Range
Electric Range,Freestanding Range
Fireplace
/Wood Burning Fireplace
Room Description
1 Living Area

Exterior

Cable
Available
Garage Carport
Additional Parking