loading

4111 Blue Forest Dr

HUMBLE, TX 77346
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$278,861
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
3,074 Sqft.
6,302 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$302K
$98.24/sqft
AVM Value
$321K
$104.42/sqft
AVM Value
$279K
$90.72/sqft
Value Range
$266K - $338K
Value Range
$300K - $342K
Value Range
$ 278,861
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

4111 Blue Forest Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Atascocita Forest subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$278,861
Address
4111 Blue Forest Dr
City
HUMBLE
State
TX
Zip Code
77346
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 34 BLK 3 ATASCOCITA FOREST SEC 18
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,074 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,302 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2003 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
11 x 14, 2nd
Bedroom
13 x 15, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 15, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
15 x 15, 1st
Game Room
20 x 22, 2nd

Interior

Bedroom Description
Primary Bed - 1st Floor,Walk-In Closet
Energy Feature
Attic Fan,Ceiling Fans,Energy Star Appliances,Energy Star/CFL/LED Lights,HVAC>13 SEER,Digital Program Thermostat,Attic Vents
Cooling
Central Electric
Interior
Window Coverings,Formal Entry/Foyer,High Ceiling,Spa/Hot Tub,Fire/Smoke Alarm
Fireplace
1/Gaslog Fireplace