loading

661 Bering Dr Unit 404

HOUSTON, TX 77057
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$169,202
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,311 Sqft.
85,226 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$154K
$117.47/sqft
AVM Value
$160K
$121.89/sqft
AVM Value
$169K
$129.06/sqft
Value Range
$122K - $186K
Value Range
$145K - $174K
Value Range
$ 169,202
Confidence Score
79%

Margin of Error*: 21%
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

661 Bering Dr Unit 404 (currently not for sale) is located in Woodway Place Atrium Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$169,202
Address
661 Bering Dr Unit 404
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77057
County
Harris County
Legal Description
UNIT 404 FLOOR 4 .011141 INT COMMON LAND & ELE WOODWAY PLACE ATRIUM CONDO
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,311 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
85,226 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1980 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Dining
8 x 8, 1st
Living
18 x 14, 1st
Kitchen
9 x 8, 1st
Bedroom
14 x 10, 1st
Primary Bedroom
16 x 12, 1st

Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Countertop
Tile & Formica
Kitchen Description
Pantry,Under Cabinet Lighting
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat
Interior
Balcony,Crown Molding,Dry Bar,Fire/Smoke Alarm,Fully Sprinklered,Window Coverings
Bathroom Description