Home Value Report
806 Marshall Dr
BELTON, TX 76513
Currently not for sale
$288,684
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 1,895
Lot Square Feet 13,469

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$315K
$166.23/sqft
AVM Value
$291K
$153.40/sqft
AVM Value
$289K
$152.34/sqft
Value Range
$287K - $343K
Value Range
$277K - $305K
Value Range
$ 288,684
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
99%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

806 Marshall Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Saddle Creek Add subdivision in Bell County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $288,684
Address 806 Marshall Dr
City BELTON
State TX
Zip Code 76513
County Bell County
Subdivision SADDLE CREEK ADD
Legal Description SADDLE CREEK ADDITION PHASE ONE, BLOCK 003, LOT 0001
Building Size 1,895 Sqft176 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 13,469 Sqft1251 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2007 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $97.16 $184,127 $184,127
2014 $97.13 $184,063 -0.03% $184,063 -0.03%
2015 $99.57 $188,680 +2.51% $188,680 +2.51%
2016 $98.53 $186,713 -1.04% $186,713 -1.04%
2017 $102.71 $194,629 +4.24% $194,629 +4.24%
2018 $103.52 $196,176 +0.79% $196,176 +0.79%
2019 $113.83 $215,702 +9.95% $215,702 +9.95%
2020 $110.14 $208,713 -3.24% $208,713 -3.24%
2021 $107.99 $204,650 -1.95% $204,650 -1.95%
2022 $149.75 $283,773 +38.66% $225,115 +10.00%
2023 $169.36 $320,937 +13.10% $247,627 +10.00%
2024 $162.97 $308,830 -3.77% $272,390 +10.00%
2025 $152.34 $288,684 -6.52% $288,684 +5.98%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $42,000
Market Improvement Value $246,684
Total Market Value $288,684
Total Tax Amount $5,864
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
BELL COUNTY 0.3128 %
BELL CO ROAD 0.0199 %
BELTON ISD 1.1494 %
CITY OF BELTON 0.5225 %
CLEARWATER U.W.C.D. 0.0022 %
BELL COUNTY WCID #6 0.0243 %
Total Tax Rate 2.0311 %
Learn more about
Bell County Appraisal District →