Home Value Report
1905 E Alma Ave
SHERMAN, TX 75090
Currently not for sale
$208,695
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 1,463
Lot Square Feet 7,501

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$239K
$163.36/sqft
AVM Value
$227K
$154.82/sqft
AVM Value
$240K
$163.84/sqft
AVM Value
$209K
$142.65/sqft
Value Range
$208K - $270K
Value Range
$207K - $246K
Value Range
$228K - $252K
Value Range
$ 208,695
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1905 E Alma Ave (currently not for sale) is located in Milan Heights Add subdivision in Grayson County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $208,695
Address 1905 E Alma Ave
City SHERMAN
State TX
Zip Code 75090
County Grayson County
Subdivision MILAN HEIGHTS ADD
Legal Description MILAN HEIGHTS ADDN, BLOCK 2, LOT 19
Building Size 1,463 Sqft136 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,501 Sqft697 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2005 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $52.80 $77,248 $77,248
2014 $51.75 $75,704 -2.00% $75,704 -2.00%
2015 $59.41 $86,918 +14.81% $86,918 +14.81%
2016 $58.66 $85,822 -1.26% $85,822 -1.26%
2017 $80.22 $117,369 +36.76% $117,369 +36.76%
2018 $84.76 $124,000 +5.65% $124,000 +5.65%
2019 $84.03 $122,935 -0.86% $122,935 -0.86%
2020 $85.10 $124,497 +1.27% $124,497 +1.27%
2021 $84.48 $123,601 -0.72% $123,601 -0.72%
2022 $113.02 $165,346 +33.77% $165,346 +33.77%
2023 $131.85 $192,894 +16.66% $192,894 +16.66%
2024 $159.09 $232,747 +20.66% $232,747 +20.66%
2025 $142.65 $208,695 -10.33% $208,695 -10.33%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $37,500
Market Improvement Value $171,195
Total Market Value $208,695
Total Tax Amount $4,577
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
GRAYSON COUNTY 0.3051 %
GRAYSON CO. JR. COLLEG 0.1460 %
SHERMAN ISD 1.2342 %
SHERMAN CITY 0.5080 %
Total Tax Rate 2.1933 %