Home Value Report
19935 Caraway Ridge Dr
CYPRESS, TX 77433
Currently not for sale
$291,711
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,768
Lot Square Feet 6,350

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$284K
$160.63/sqft
AVM Value
$295K
$167.02/sqft
AVM Value
$292K
$164.99/sqft
Value Range
$270K - $298K
Value Range
$278K - $313K
Value Range
$ 291,711
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

19935 Caraway Ridge Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Gates/canyon Lakes West subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $291,711
Address 19935 Caraway Ridge Dr
City CYPRESS
State TX
Zip Code 77433
County Harris County
Subdivision GATES/CANYON LAKES WEST
Legal Description LT 18 BLK 1 GATES AT CANYON LAKES WEST SEC 1
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,768 Sqft164 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,350 Sqft590 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2007 / Appraisal District
Market Area Cypress South
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $75.08 $132,745 $132,745
2013 $81.28 $143,703 +8.25% $143,703 +8.25%
2014 $86.42 $152,787 +6.32% $152,787 +6.32%
2015 $105.52 $186,564 +22.11% $168,065 +10.00%
2016 $105.52 $186,564 0.00% $186,564 +11.01%
2017 $105.52 $186,564 0.00% $186,564 0.00%
2018 $105.52 $186,564 0.00% $186,564 0.00%
2019 $112.92 $199,648 +7.01% $199,648 +7.01%
2020 $115.63 $204,425 +2.39% $204,425 +2.39%
2021 $124.11 $219,426 +7.34% $219,426 +7.34%
2022 $152.78 $270,116 +23.10% $270,116 +23.10%
2023 $174.01 $307,658 +13.90% $265,504 -1.71%
2024 $163.74 $289,500 -5.90% $289,500 +9.04%
2025 $164.99 $291,711 +0.76% $291,711 +0.76%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $63,669
Market Improvement Value $228,042
Total Market Value $291,711
Total Tax Amount $7,761
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD 1.0669 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1060 %
HC MUD 165 0.8200 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 9 0.0388 %
Total Tax Rate 2.6607 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →