Home Value Report
6410 Wilcab Rd
AUSTIN, TX 78721
Currently not for sale
$804,356
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 500
Lot Square Feet 75,794

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$712K
$1,424.00/sqft
AVM Value
$529K
$1,057.40/sqft
AVM Value
$804K
$1,608.71/sqft
Value Range
$491K - $933K
Value Range
$395K - $663K
Value Range
$ 804,356
Confidence Score
69%

Margin of Error*: 31%
Confidence Score
49%

Margin of Error*: 25%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

6410 Wilcab Rd (currently not for sale) is located in Travis County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $804,356
Address 6410 Wilcab Rd
City AUSTIN
State TX
Zip Code 78721
County Travis County
Legal Description ABS 22 SUR 29 TANNEHILL J C ACR 1.74
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 500 Sqft46 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 75,794 Sqft7041 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1940 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $123.17 $61,584 $61,584
2013 $123.17 $61,584 0.00% $61,584 0.00%
2014 $179.16 $89,578 +45.46% $67,742 +10.00%
2015 $150.18 $75,088 -16.18% $74,516 +10.00%
2016 $150.18 $75,088 0.00% $75,088 +0.77%
2017 $264.21 $132,103 +75.93% $82,597 +10.00%
2019 $541.67 $270,834 +105.02% $270,834 +227.90%
2020 $541.67 $270,834 0.00% $270,834 0.00%
2021 $592.20 $296,101 +9.33% $296,101 +9.33%
2022 $857.03 $428,515 +44.72% $428,515 +44.72%
2023 $1,382.03 $691,015 +61.26% $691,015 +61.26%
2024 $1,608.71 $804,356 +16.40% $804,356 +16.40%
2025 $1,608.71 $804,356 0.00% $804,356 0.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $795,841
Market Improvement Value $8,515
Total Market Value $804,356
Total Tax Amount $16,461
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
AUSTIN ISD 0.9252 %
CITY OF AUSTIN 0.5240 %
TRAVIS COUNTY 0.3759 %
TRAVIS CO HOSPITAL DIST 0.1180 %
AUSTIN COMM COLL DIST 0.1034 %
Total Tax Rate 2.0465 %