loading

80 Laughing Brook Ct

SPRING, TX 77380
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$263,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Full Bath(s)
1,737 Sqft.
6,970 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$335K
$192.86/sqft
AVM Value
$351K
$202.07/sqft
AVM Value
$334K
$192.40/sqft
AVM Value
$263K
$151.41/sqft
Value Range
$281K - $389K
Value Range
$322K - $380K
Value Range
$311K - $358K
Value Range
$ 263,000
Confidence Score
84%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

80 Laughing Brook Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Wdlnds Village Grogans Ml subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$263,000
Address
80 Laughing Brook Ct
City
SPRING
State
TX
Zip Code
77380
County
Montgomery County
Legal Description
S972838 - WDLNDS VIL GROGANS ML 38, BLOCK 2, LOT 80
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,737 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,970 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1991 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bath
9.5 x 5, 1st
Kitchen
13.5 x 10, 1st
Dining
12 x 10, 1st
Living
17.6 x 21.8, 1st
Entry
5.2 x 6.6, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 10, 1st
Master Bath
8.5 x 3.5, 1st
Primary Bedroom
15 x 13, 1st

Interior

Bathroom Description
Full Secondary Bathroom Down,Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Jetted Tub,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Fireplace
1
NumDining
1 Living Area,Entry,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living Area - 1st Floor,Utility Room in House