116 County Road 525 A is listed for sale at $ 140,000. This is a property. The lot size is 2.82 Acres. BRDiscover the potential! Offering this great Callahan County property featuring a spacious 45x45 shop with a concrete floor, multiple oversized entry doors, electricity, plumbing, and a private water well already in place. Recent improvements include an updated driveway surrounding the shop and portions of the fencing, adding both convenience and curb appeal. An RV pad with 50 AMP service is ready to go, making this property ideal for weekend getaways, full-time RV living, a business setup, equipment storage, or future homesite development. With no known restrictions and located outside city limits, the possibilities are wide open. Bring your RV, manufactured home, barndominium plans, or build your dream home from the ground up. Whether you are looking for a live-work setup, investment opportunity, or a versatile piece of Texas land with room to grow, this property delivers flexibility and endless potential. Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify water well GPM and school district information.
Discover the potential! Offering this great Callahan County property featuring a spacious 45x45 shop with a concrete floor, multiple oversized entry doors, electricity, plumbing, and a private water well already in place. Recent improvements include an updated driveway surrounding the shop and portions of the fencing, adding both convenience and curb appeal. An RV pad with 50 AMP service is ready to go, making this property ideal for weekend getaways, full-time RV living, a business setup, equipment storage, or future homesite development. With no known restrictions and located outside city limits, the possibilities are wide open. Bring your RV, manufactured home, barndominium plans, or build your dream home from the ground up. Whether you are looking for a live-work setup, investment opportunity, or a versatile piece of Texas land with room to grow, this property delivers flexibility and endless potential. Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify water well GPM and school district information.