loading

8081 Ernst Pkwy

INDUSTRY, TX 78944
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$282,958
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
2,283 Sqft.
46,914 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$245K
$107.31/sqft
AVM Value
$241K
$105.52/sqft
AVM Value
$283K
$123.94/sqft
Value Range
$218K - $272K
Value Range
$218K - $264K
Value Range
$ 282,958
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

8081 Ernst Pkwy (currently not for sale) is located in Austin County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$282,958
Address
8081 Ernst Pkwy
City
INDUSTRY
State
TX
Zip Code
78944
County
Austin County
Legal Description
A075 J F PETTUS ACRES 1.327
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size
2,283 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
46,914 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1954 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
12 x 11, Down
Bedroom
11 x 11, Down

Interior

Floors
Carpet,Vinyl
Range
Electric Range
NumDining
1 Living Area,Den,Gameroom Up
Room Description
1 Living Area,Den,Gameroom Up

Lot Size
46,914 Sqft. / Appraisal District
loading