6515 Charro Street is listed for sale at $ 279,000. The Single Family property has 3 bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, 3329 square feet and was built in 2004. The lot size is 0.5005 Acres. BRThis incredible property offers an unbeatable combination of space, value, and potential! Featuring 3 oversized bedrooms in a desirable split floor plan, 2 full bathrooms, PLUS a massive bonus room that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom with the addition of a closet. With 3,329 living sq ft situated on a huge 1/2 acre lot, there’’s room for everything: a future pool, guest house, or your dream backyard oasis! Step inside to a spacious living area complemented by a large kitchen featuring solid wood cabinetry, all-tile flooring throughout, a stainless Samsung touchscreen refrigerator, and stainless stove/range included with the sale. The outdoor space is just as impressive, featuring a huge covered patio ideal for entertaining, plus a separate casita/storage building with excellent potential to convert into a guest house, office, or gym. Priced at only $279,000 ($83.81 per sq ft), this property is an incredible value with endless possibilities. Schedule your private tour today!
This incredible property offers an unbeatable combination of space, value, and potential! Featuring 3 oversized bedrooms in a desirable split floor plan, 2 full bathrooms, PLUS a massive bonus room that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom with the addition of a closet. With 3,329 living sq ft situated on a huge 1/2 acre lot, there''s room for everything: a future pool, guest house, or your dream backyard oasis! Step inside to a spacious living area complemented by a large kitchen featuring solid wood cabinetry, all-tile flooring throughout, a stainless Samsung touchscreen refrigerator, and stainless stove/range included with the sale. The outdoor space is just as impressive, featuring a huge covered patio ideal for entertaining, plus a separate casita/storage building with excellent potential to convert into a guest house, office, or gym. Priced at only $279,000 ($83.81 per sq ft), this property is an incredible value with endless possibilities. Schedule your private tour today!