Home Value Report
3910 Jade Cove Ln
SUGAR LAND, TX 77479
Currently not for sale
$489,537
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,935
Lot Square Feet 7,227

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$499K
$170.02/sqft
AVM Value
$491K
$167.29/sqft
AVM Value
$490K
$166.79/sqft
Value Range
$464K - $534K
Value Range
$462K - $520K
Value Range
$ 489,537
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3910 Jade Cove Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Creekstone Village At Riversto subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $489,537
Address 3910 Jade Cove Ln
City SUGAR LAND
State TX
Zip Code 77479
County Fort Bend County
Subdivision CREEKSTONE VILLAGE AT RIVERSTO
Legal Description CREEKSTONE VILLAGE AT RIVERSTONE SEC 1, BLOCK 1, LOT 49
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,935 Sqft273 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,227 Sqft671 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2007 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Creekstone Village At Riverstone