loading

1814 Marion St

HOUSTON, TX 77009
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$245,370
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
1 Full Bath(s)
822 Sqft.
5,000 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$256K
$311.44/sqft
AVM Value
$303K
$369.10/sqft
AVM Value
$245K
$298.50/sqft
Value Range
$182K - $330K
Value Range
$277K - $330K
Value Range
$ 245,370
Confidence Score
71%

Margin of Error*: 29%
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

1814 Marion St (currently not for sale) is located in Allen A C subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$245,370
Address
1814 Marion St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77009
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 3 BLK 31-2 ALLEN A C
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
1 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
822 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
5,000 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1910 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st

Lot Size
5,000 Sqft. / Appraisal District
loading