loading

2114 Wroxton Rd

HOUSTON, TX 77005
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$1,684,751
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
4,288 Sqft.
6,000 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$2.04M
$476.45/sqft
AVM Value
$2.16M
$503.40/sqft
AVM Value
$1.68M
$392.90/sqft
Value Range
$1.86M - $2.23M
Value Range
$2.01M - $2.31M
Value Range
$ 1,684,751
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2114 Wroxton Rd (currently not for sale) is located in Southampton Place subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$1,684,751
Address
2114 Wroxton Rd
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77005
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 6 BLK 42 SOUTHAMPTON PLACE
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
4,288 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,000 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1983 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
22 x 14, Up
Bedroom
16 x 10, Up
Bedroom
19 x 15, Up
Den
20 x 14
Dining
15 x 11
Kitchen
21 x 11
Family Room
19 x 18
Bedroom
14 x 10, Up
Utility Room Desc
10 x 9, 1st
Library
14 x 13

Interior

Bathroom Description
Double Sinks
Range
Gas Range
Interior
2 Staircases
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans
Cooling
Central Electric
Heating
Central Gas
Fireplace
2/Wood Burning Fireplace