loading

26354 Cedar Sedge Dr

MAGNOLIA, TX 77355
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$267,379
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
1,810 Sqft.
4,594 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$262K
$144.75/sqft
AVM Value
$284K
$157.02/sqft
AVM Value
$267K
$147.72/sqft
Value Range
$244K - $280K
Value Range
$268K - $301K
Value Range
$ 267,379
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

26354 Cedar Sedge Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Decker Farms 02 subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$267,379
Address
26354 Cedar Sedge Dr
City
MAGNOLIA
State
TX
Zip Code
77355
County
Montgomery County
Subdivision
Legal Description
S374802 - DECKER FARMS 02, BLOCK 6, LOT 6
Building Size
1,810 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
4,594 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2023 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Family Room
16 x 15, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 9, 2nd
Bedroom
14 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
10 x 10, 1st
Primary Bedroom
14 x 15, 2nd
Dining
12 x 10, 1st
Game Room
14 x 16, 2nd

Interior

NumDining
Formal Dining,Gameroom Up,1 Living Area
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Kitchen open to Family Room,Walk-in Pantry
Bedroom Description
1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR,Primary Bed - 2nd Floor,Walk-In Closet
Energy Feature
Energy Star Appliances,Digital Program Thermostat
Interior
High Ceiling,Fire/Smoke Alarm
Bathroom Description
Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo,Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
Floors
Carpet,Vinyl Plank