loading

1401 Paige St

HOUSTON, TX 77003
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$254,328
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,824 Sqft.
1,720 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$301K
$165.02/sqft
AVM Value
$323K
$176.97/sqft
AVM Value
$254K
$139.43/sqft
Value Range
$280K - $322K
Value Range
$301K - $344K
Value Range
$ 254,328
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

1401 Paige St (currently not for sale) is located in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$254,328
Address
1401 Paige St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77003
County
Harris County
Legal Description
LT 11 BLK 1 BELL AVE T/H
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
3/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,824 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
1,720 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2005 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Dining
10 x 13, 2nd
Den
15 x 15, 2nd
Kitchen
11 x 10, 2nd
Breakfast
11 x 9, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 1st
Primary Bedroom
18 x 12, 3rd

Interior

Interior
High Ceiling,Vaulted Ceiling
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Shower Only,Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen Description
Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry
NumDining
Den,Formal Dining,Living Area - 2nd Floor,Living/Dining Combo,Utility Room in House