loading

5115 Cherrywood Ct

LEAGUE CITY, TX 77573
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$324,170
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,384 Sqft.
8,494 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$365K
$153.10/sqft
AVM Value
$368K
$154.53/sqft
AVM Value
$324K
$135.98/sqft
Value Range
$329K - $402K
Value Range
$344K - $393K
Value Range
$ 324,170
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

5115 Cherrywood Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Countryside subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$324,170
Address
5115 Cherrywood Ct
City
LEAGUE CITY
State
TX
Zip Code
77573
County
Galveston County
Subdivision
Legal Description
ABST 9 J DICKINSON SUR LOT 65 BLK 5 COUNTRYSIDE SEC 4 REPLAT
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,384 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,494 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1997 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
23 x 11, 2nd
Home Office/Study
12 x 11, 1st
Dining
16 x 15, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Den
18 x 16, 1st
Kitchen
13 x 12, 1st
Primary Bedroom
21 x 19, 2nd

Interior

NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Home Office/Study,Living Area - 1st Floor,Living/Dining Combo,Utility Room in House
Kitchen Description
Island w/o Cooktop,Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry,Walk-in Pantry
Energy Feature
Attic Vents,Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat,High-Efficiency HVAC,HVAC>13 SEER,Insulated Doors,Insulated/Low-E windows
Interior