loading

3508 Glenmore Meadow Dr

SPRING, TX 77386
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$241,913
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
1,540 Sqft.
3,447 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$255K
$165.58/sqft
AVM Value
$250K
$162.21/sqft
AVM Value
$242K
$157.09/sqft
Value Range
$224K - $286K
Value Range
$233K - $266K
Value Range
$ 241,913
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3508 Glenmore Meadow Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Canyon Gate At Legends Ranch subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$241,913
Address
3508 Glenmore Meadow Dr
City
SPRING
State
TX
Zip Code
77386
County
Montgomery County
Legal Description
CANYON GATE AT LEGENDS RANCH 03, BLOCK 1, LOT 24
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,540 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
3,447 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2004 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Breakfast
6 x 10, 1st
Dining
8 x 10, 1st
Living
12 x 21, 1st
Kitchen
8 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
10 x 11, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
14 x 17, 2nd

Interior

Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up,Primary Bed - 2nd Floor
Floors
Laminate,Tile
Countertop
SILESTONE
Range
Gas Range
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry
Interior
Fire/Smoke Alarm,Fully Sprinklered
Heating
Central Gas
Room Description
1 Living Area
NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Family Room,Formal Dining,Living Area - 1st Floor,Living/Dining Combo,Utility Room in House