loading

6406 Ferris Dr # 21

HOUSTON, TX 77081
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$177,493
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
1,386 Sqft.
5,488 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$194K
$139.97/sqft
AVM Value
$179K
$128.86/sqft
AVM Value
$177K
$128.06/sqft
Value Range
$175K - $213K
Value Range
$166K - $192K
Value Range
$ 177,493
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

6406 Ferris Dr # 21 (currently not for sale) is located in Ferris Regime Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$177,493
Address
6406 Ferris Dr # 21
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77081
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
UNIT D-21 3.8829 INT COMMON LAND & ELE FERRIS CONDO REGIME
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,386 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
5,488 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1982 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Kitchen
11 x 10, 1st
Bath
8 x 5, 1st
Living
17 x 14, 1st
Dining
10 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 12, 2nd
Master Bath
13 x 9, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
13 x 12, 2nd

Bathroom Description
Half Bath,Master Bath + Separate Shower,Tub w/shower
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up
Fireplace
1
Heating
Central Electric
Energy Feature
Attic Fan
Floors