Home Value Report
18751 State Hwy 95
HOLLAND, TX 76534
Currently not for sale
$443,811
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,302
Lot Square Feet 360,764

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$623K
$270.63/sqft
AVM Value
$594K
$257.82/sqft
AVM Value
$444K
$192.79/sqft
Value Range
$561K - $685K
Value Range
$478K - $709K
Value Range
$ 443,811
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 19%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

18751 State Hwy 95 (currently not for sale) is located in Wc Sparks Surv Abs #19 subdivision in Bell County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $443,811
Address 18751 State Hwy 95
City HOLLAND
State TX
Zip Code 76534
County Bell County
Subdivision WC SPARKS SURV ABS #19
Legal Description A0019BC W C SPARKS, 50-4, ACRES 8.282
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,302 Sqft214 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 360,764 Sqft33516 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1998 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2018 $84.53 $194,587 $194,587
2019 $113.15 $260,473 +33.86% $260,473 +33.86%
2020 $129.05 $297,079 +14.05% $277,532 +6.55%
2021 $161.91 $372,710 +25.46% $372,710 +34.29%
2022 $182.76 $420,725 +12.88% $405,996 +8.93%
2023 $202.19 $465,445 +10.63% $465,445 +14.64%
2024 $221.66 $510,271 +9.63% $510,271 +9.63%
2025 $192.79 $443,811 -13.02% $443,811 -13.02%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $210,406
Market Improvement Value $233,405
Total Market Value $443,811
Total Tax Amount $6,585
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
BELL COUNTY 0.3128 %
BELL CO ROAD 0.0199 %
ACADEMY ISD 1.1489 %
CLEARWATER U.W.C.D. 0.0022 %
Total Tax Rate 1.4838 %
Learn more about
Bell County Appraisal District →