Home Value Report
15202 Scenic Forest Dr
CONROE, TX 77384
Currently not for sale
$366,700
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,523
Lot Square Feet 7,403

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$361K
$143.08/sqft
AVM Value
$359K
$142.17/sqft
AVM Value
$367K
$145.34/sqft
Value Range
$343K - $379K
Value Range
$338K - $379K
Value Range
$ 366,700
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

15202 Scenic Forest Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Mansion Villas subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $366,700
Address 15202 Scenic Forest Dr
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77384
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Mansion Villas
Legal Description S712902 - MANSION VILLAS 02, BLOCK 1, LOT 50
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,523 Sqft234 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,403 Sqft688 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2006 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $72.33 $182,490 $182,490
2013 $72.33 $182,490 0.00% $182,490 0.00%
2014 $92.80 $234,130 +28.30% $200,740 +10.00%
2015 $95.61 $241,230 +3.03% $241,230 +20.17%
2016 $95.61 $241,230 0.00% $241,230 0.00%
2017 $95.61 $241,230 0.00% $241,230 0.00%
2018 $95.61 $241,230 0.00% $241,230 0.00%
2019 $93.80 $236,660 -1.89% $236,660 -1.89%
2020 $83.83 $211,510 -10.63% $211,510 -10.63%
2021 $87.16 $219,900 +3.97% $219,900 +3.97%
2022 $116.69 $294,410 +33.88% $241,890 +10.00%
2023 $132.45 $334,160 +13.50% $266,080 +10.00%
2024 $139.60 $352,214 +5.40% $352,214 +32.37%
2025 $145.34 $366,700 +4.11% $366,700 +4.11%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $42,500
Market Improvement Value $324,200
Total Market Value $366,700
Total Tax Amount $6,993
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CONROE 0.4272 %
MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0.3770 %
MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0473 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE 0.1060 %
CONROE ISD 0.9496 %
Total Tax Rate 1.9071 %
Learn more about
Montgomery County Appraisal District →