Home Value Report
406 W 18th St
ROBERT LEE, TX 76945
Currently not for sale
$75,840
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 1,107
Lot Square Feet 11,200

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$110K
$99.37/sqft
AVM Value
$103K
$93.41/sqft
AVM Value
$76K
$68.51/sqft
Value Range
$70K - $150K
Value Range
$72K - $134K
Value Range
$ 75,840
Confidence Score
64%

Margin of Error*: 36%
Confidence Score
41%

Margin of Error*: 30%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

406 W 18th St (currently not for sale) is located in Walker Heights Add subdivision in Coke County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $75,840
Address 406 W 18th St
City ROBERT LEE
State TX
Zip Code 76945
County Coke County
Subdivision WALKER HEIGHTS ADD
Legal Description WALKER HEIGHTS ADDN ROBERT LEE
Building Size 1,107 Sqft103 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 11,200 Sqft1041 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1985 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $42.78 $47,360 $47,360
2014 $43.89 $48,590 +2.60% $48,590 +2.60%
2015 $46.27 $51,220 +5.41% $51,220 +5.41%
2016 $46.27 $51,220 0.00% $51,220 0.00%
2017 $51.05 $56,510 +10.33% $56,340 +10.00%
2018 $44.95 $49,760 -11.94% $56,340 0.00%
2019 $44.35 $49,090 -1.35% $49,090 -12.87%
2020 $43.72 $48,400 -1.41% $48,400 -1.41%
2021 $47.77 $52,880 +9.26% $52,880 +9.26%
2022 $52.64 $58,270 +10.19% $58,270 +10.19%
2023 $51.90 $57,450 -1.41% $57,450 -1.41%
2024 $51.17 $56,640 -1.41% $56,640 -1.41%
2025 $68.51 $75,840 +33.90% $75,840 +33.90%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $3,920
Market Improvement Value $71,920
Total Market Value $75,840
Total Tax Amount $1,694
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
COKE COUNTY 0.3134 %
FMFC 0.0938 %
COKE COUNTY ESD 0.1000 %
WEST COKE COUNTY HOSP DISTRICT 0.2127 %
ROBERT LEE ISD 1.0866 %
COKE COUNTY UNDERGROUND WCD 0.0057 %
ROBERT LEE 0.4213 %
Total Tax Rate 2.2335 %