loading

266 Coppersmith Dr

KATY, TX 77450
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$228,346
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,906 Sqft.
8,804 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$271K
$142.18/sqft
AVM Value
$288K
$151.21/sqft
AVM Value
$228K
$119.80/sqft
Value Range
$247K - $295K
Value Range
$265K - $312K
Value Range
$ 228,346
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

266 Coppersmith Dr (currently not for sale) is located in West Memorial subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$228,346
Address
266 Coppersmith Dr
City
KATY
State
TX
Zip Code
77450
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 9 BLK 28 WEST MEMORIAL SEC 2
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,906 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,804 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1973 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
13 x 13, Down
Bedroom
13 x 13, Down
Bedroom
14 x 13, Down
Bedroom
13 x 13, Down

Interior

NumDining
Breakfast Room,Den,Formal Dining,Formal Living

Lot Size
8,804 Sqft. / Appraisal District