loading

3641 Deal St

HOUSTON, TX 77025
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$545,558
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full Bath(s)
2,814 Sqft.
9,063 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$591K
$210.02/sqft
AVM Value
$623K
$221.50/sqft
AVM Value
$546K
$193.87/sqft
Value Range
$550K - $632K
Value Range
$582K - $665K
Value Range
$ 545,558
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3641 Deal St (currently not for sale) is located in Braes Manor subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$545,558
Address
3641 Deal St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77025
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 7 BLK 6 BRAES MANOR SEC 2
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,814 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
9,063 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1956 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
14 x 10, 1st
Utility Room Desc
6 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
14 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
15 x 12, 1st
Master Bath
10 x 12, 1st
Primary Bedroom
16 x 14, 1st
Breakfast
12 x 10, 1st
Kitchen
13 x 12, 1st
Den
15 x 14, 1st
Dining
15 x 10, 1st
Living
24 x 15, 1st

Interior

Room Description
Breakfast Room,Den,Formal Dining,Formal Living
Oven
Electric Oven,Single Oven
NumDining
Family Room,Formal Dining,Formal Living,Living/Dining Combo,Utility Room in House