loading

30 Blue Creek Ct

SPRING, TX 77382
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$286,463
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
1,651 Sqft.
2,853 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$299K
$181.10/sqft
AVM Value
$306K
$185.16/sqft
AVM Value
$286K
$173.51/sqft
Value Range
$275K - $323K
Value Range
$286K - $325K
Value Range
$ 286,463
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

30 Blue Creek Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Wdlnds Village Sterling Ridge subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$286,463
Address
30 Blue Creek Ct
City
SPRING
State
TX
Zip Code
77382
County
Montgomery County
Legal Description
WDLNDS VIL STERLING RIDGE 14, BLOCK 1, LOT 7
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,651 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
2,853 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2002 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Family Room
16 x 13, 1st
Utility Room Desc
6 x 6, 2nd
Bedroom
11 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
10 x 11, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
14 x 14, 2nd
Breakfast
11 x 10, 1st
Kitchen
16 x 9, 1st

Interior

Interior
High Ceiling,Fire/Smoke Alarm
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat,Attic Vents
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up,En-Suite Bath,Walk-In Closet
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Pantry,Walk-in Pantry
NumDining
Kitchen/Dining Combo,1 Living Area,Living/Dining Combo,Utility Room in House
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Half Bath,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo,Primary Bath: Jetted Tub