loading

14006 Stars Rd

FRISCO, TX 75035
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$901,625
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
3,617 Sqft.
10,856 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$890K
$246.06/sqft
AVM Value
$869K
$240.31/sqft
AVM Value
$902K
$249.27/sqft
Value Range
$828K - $952K
Value Range
$820K - $918K
Value Range
$ 901,625
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

14006 Stars Rd (currently not for sale) is located in Richwoods subdivision in Collin County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$901,625
Address
14006 Stars Rd
City
FRISCO
State
TX
Zip Code
75035
County
Collin County
Subdivision
Legal Description
RICHWOODS PHASE SIX (CFR), BLK 13, LOT 33
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,617 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
10,856 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2013 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Breakfast
1st
Primary Bedroom
1st
Bedroom
1st
Bedroom
2nd
Bedroom
2nd
Half Bath
2nd
Media Room
2nd
Bath
2nd
Bath
1st
Kitchen
1st
Dining
1st
Game Room
2nd
Living
1st
Room Count
13

Interior

NumberOfLivingAreas
3
Other Equipment
Built-in Microwave,Cooktop - Gas,Dishwasher,Disposal,Double Oven,Oven-Electric,Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen,Vent Mechanism,Water Line to Refrigerator
Energy Feature
12 inch+ Attic Insulation,Ceiling Fans,Double Pane Windows,Foam Insulation,Low E Windows,Programmable Thermostat,Radiant Barrier,Tankless Water Heater
Interior