Home Value Report
158 Baywood Blvd
MABANK, TX 75156
Currently not for sale
$517,279
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 2,402
Lot Square Feet 11,090

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$677K
$281.85/sqft
AVM Value
$485K
$201.96/sqft
AVM Value
$517K
$215.35/sqft
Value Range
$501K - $853K
Value Range
$396K - $574K
Value Range
$ 517,279
Confidence Score
74%

Margin of Error*: 26%
Confidence Score
57%

Margin of Error*: 18%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

158 Baywood Blvd (currently not for sale) is located in Baywood Estate subdivision in Henderson County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $517,279
Address 158 Baywood Blvd
City MABANK
State TX
Zip Code 75156
County Henderson County
Subdivision BAYWOOD ESTATE
Legal Description LOT: LTS 255 & 256 AB 59 J P BROWN SUR BAYWOOD ESTATES LTS 255 & 256
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,402 Sqft223 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 11,090 Sqft1030 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1977 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $81.47 $207,420 $207,420
2014 $81.47 $207,420 0.00% $207,420 0.00%
2015 $80.22 $204,250 -1.53% $204,250 -1.53%
2016 $80.22 $204,250 0.00% $204,250 0.00%
2017 $80.22 $204,250 0.00% $204,250 0.00%
2018 $81.05 $206,360 +1.03% $206,360 +1.03%
2019 $89.90 $228,890 +10.92% $226,080 +9.56%
2020 $100.05 $254,720 +11.28% $247,940 +9.67%
2021 $107.01 $272,440 +6.96% $271,980 +9.70%
2022 $171.34 $436,240 +60.12% $298,430 +9.72%
2023 $195.56 $497,890 +14.13% $327,518 +9.75%
2024 $203.17 $517,279 +3.89% $359,520 +9.77%
2025 $203.17 $517,279 0.00% $394,722 +9.79%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $210,938
Market Improvement Value $306,341
Total Market Value $517,279
Total Tax Amount $5,707
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
EMERGENCY SERVICE DIST 2 (PF) 0.0538 %
HENDERSON CO R&B 0.0172 %
HENDERSON COUNTY 0.2743 %
HENDERSON CO ROAD 0.0400 %
MABANK ISD 0.9469 %
TRINITY VALLEY COM COLL 0.1137 %
Total Tax Rate 1.4459 %
Learn more about
Henderson County Appraisal District →