loading

26018 Windy Prairie Ct

RICHMOND, TX 77406
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$353,599
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,375 Sqft.
5,625 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$369K
$155.37/sqft
AVM Value
$386K
$162.48/sqft
AVM Value
$354K
$148.88/sqft
Value Range
$325K - $413K
Value Range
$361K - $411K
Value Range
$ 353,599
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

26018 Windy Prairie Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Creekside Ranch subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$353,599
Address
26018 Windy Prairie Ct
City
RICHMOND
State
TX
Zip Code
77406
County
Fort Bend County
Subdivision
Legal Description
Creekside Ranch Sec 12 Blk 2 Lot 30
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,375 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
5,625 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2020 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Kitchen
16 x 12, 1st
Primary Bedroom
16 x 15, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 13, 2nd
Bedroom
13 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
13 x 12, 2nd
Utility Room Desc
8 x 6, 1st
Game Room
17 x 15, 2nd
Living
17 x 21, 1st

Interior

NumDining
Gameroom Up,1 Living Area,Living Area - 1st Floor
Kitchen Description
Kitchen open to Family Room
Bedroom Description
Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Energy Star Appliances,Insulated/Low-E windows,Digital Program Thermostat
Interior
HICEL
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower