Home Value Report
18306 Moycroft Ct
RICHMOND, TX 77407
Currently not for sale
$847,992
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 3
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 4,637
Lot Square Feet 13,672

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$899K
$193.88/sqft
AVM Value
$917K
$197.65/sqft
AVM Value
$906K
$195.38/sqft
AVM Value
$848K
$182.88/sqft
Value Range
$764K - $1.03M
Value Range
$861K - $972K
Value Range
$824K - $988K
Value Range
$ 847,992
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

18306 Moycroft Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Aliana subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $847,992
Address 18306 Moycroft Ct
City RICHMOND
State TX
Zip Code 77407
County Fort Bend County
Subdivision ALIANA
Legal Description ALIANA SEC 63, BLOCK 2, LOT 20
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size 4,637 Sqft431 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 13,672 Sqft1270 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2019 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2019 $10.78 $50,000 $50,000
2020 $111.29 $516,070 +932.14% $516,070 +932.14%
2021 $117.08 $542,890 +5.20% $542,890 +5.20%
2022 $152.74 $708,240 +30.46% $597,180 +10.00%
2023 $173.96 $806,675 +13.90% $656,898 +10.00%
2024 $184.04 $853,377 +5.79% $722,588 +10.00%
2025 $182.88 $847,992 -0.63% $794,847 +10.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $133,414
Market Improvement Value $714,578
Total Market Value $847,992
Total Tax Amount $20,220
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
FORT BEND ISD 1.0569 %
FT BEND CO GEN 0.4120 %
FORT BEND DRNG 0.0100 %
FT BEND CO ESD 5 0.1000 %
FT BEND MUD 134 B 0.9650 %
Total Tax Rate 2.5439 %