Home Value Report
1308 Fox Ln
MANSFIELD, TX 76063
Currently not for sale
$534,958
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 3
Built Square Feet 3,413
Lot Square Feet 12,888

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$518K
$151.77/sqft
AVM Value
$554K
$162.44/sqft
AVM Value
$535K
$156.74/sqft
Value Range
$456K - $580K
Value Range
$520K - $589K
Value Range
$ 534,958
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1308 Fox Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Lowes Farm Add subdivision in Tarrant County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $534,958
Address 1308 Fox Ln
City MANSFIELD
State TX
Zip Code 76063
County Tarrant County
Subdivision LOWES FARM ADD
Legal Description LOWE'S FARM ADDITION BLOCK 7 LOT 10
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 3,413 Sqft317 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 12,888 Sqft1197 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2003 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $71.14 $242,800 $242,800
2013 $74.14 $253,053 +4.22% $253,053 +4.22%
2014 $74.14 $253,053 0.00% $253,053 0.00%
2015 $74.14 $253,053 0.00% $253,053 0.00%
2016 $74.14 $253,053 0.00% $253,053 0.00%
2017 $89.36 $305,000 +20.53% $305,000 +20.53%
2018 $97.12 $331,484 +8.68% $331,484 +8.68%
2019 $107.72 $367,643 +10.91% $367,643 +10.91%
2020 $102.55 $350,000 -4.80% $350,000 -4.80%
2021 $102.55 $350,000 0.00% $350,000 0.00%
2022 $121.62 $415,083 +18.60% $415,083 +18.60%
2023 $153.82 $525,000 +26.48% $525,000 +26.48%
2024 $156.74 $534,958 +1.90% $534,958 +1.90%
2025 $156.74 $534,958 0.00% $534,958 0.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $70,000
Market Improvement Value $464,958
Total Market Value $534,958
Total Tax Amount $12,033
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
TARRANT COUNTY 0.1862 %
CITY OF MANSFIELD 0.6390 %
ISD - MANSFIELD 1.1469 %
TARRANT COUNTY HOSP DIST 0.1650 %
TARRANT COUNTY COLLEGE DIST 0.1123 %
Total Tax Rate 2.2494 %
Learn more about
Tarrant County Appraisal District →