loading

2710 Oak Ridge Park Dr

HOUSTON, TX 77084
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$261,834
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,826 Sqft.
5,250 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$250K
$136.91/sqft
AVM Value
$263K
$143.98/sqft
AVM Value
$262K
$143.39/sqft
Value Range
$223K - $278K
Value Range
$246K - $280K
Value Range
$ 261,834
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2710 Oak Ridge Park Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Lake Ridge subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$261,834
Address
2710 Oak Ridge Park Dr
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77084
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 20 BLK 2 LAKE RIDGE SEC 6
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,826 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
5,250 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2008 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Utility Room Desc
9 x 6, In House
Library
13 x 10
Bedroom
9 x 13, Down
Bedroom
10 x 10, Down
Bedroom
12 x 15, Down
Kitchen
14 x 15
Dining
9 x 10, Formal
Living
19 x 26, Formal

Interior

NumDining
1 Living Area,Formal Dining,Formal Living,Study/Library
Cooling
Central Electric
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Radiant Attic Barrier
Oven
Convection Oven
Room Description
1 Living Area,Formal Dining,Formal Living,Study/Library
Interior
Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling
Range
Gas Range
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Gas Dryer Connections,Washer Connections