loading

286 Indian Falls Ln

LIVINGSTON, TX 77351
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$852,778
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2,430 Sqft.
30 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$1.01M
$416.63/sqft
AVM Value
$853K
$350.94/sqft
Value Range
$925K - $1.10M
Value Range
$ 852,778
Confidence Score
61%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

286 Indian Falls Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Indian Hill subdivision in Polk County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$852,778
Address
286 Indian Falls Ln
City
LIVINGSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77351
County
Polk County
Subdivision
INDIAN HILL
Legal Description
INDIAN HILL #2 BLK 5 LOT 16, PT 17
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Building Size
2,430 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
30 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2021 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
13 x 10, 2nd
Bedroom
13 x 10, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
17 x 13, 1st

Interior

Bedroom Description
2 Bedrooms Up,En-Suite Bath,Primary Bed - 1st Floor,Walk-In Closet
Range
Gas Cooktop
Oven
Gas Oven
Countertop
Dolomite
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Heating
Central Electric
Cooling
Central Electric
Floors
Carpet,Tile,Vinyl Plank
Fireplace
1/Gaslog Fireplace
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat,Tankless/On-Demand H2O Heater
Interior
Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling,Wired for Sound
NumDining
Family Room,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living Area - 1st Floor,Utility Room in House
Kitchen Description
Island w/o Cooktop,Kitchen open to Family Room,Pots/Pans Drawers,Soft Closing Cabinets,Soft Closing Drawers