Home Value Report
2011 Creekside Park Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77089
Currently not for sale
$548,403
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 5
Full Bathrooms 3
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 4,030
Lot Square Feet 9,481

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$523K
$129.78/sqft
AVM Value
$568K
$140.97/sqft
AVM Value
$548K
$136.08/sqft
Value Range
$450K - $596K
Value Range
$532K - $604K
Value Range
$ 548,403
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2011 Creekside Park Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Riverstone Ranch/clear Creek subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $548,403
Address 2011 Creekside Park Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77089
County Harris County
Subdivision RIVERSTONE RANCH/CLEAR CREEK
Legal Description LT 3 BLK 1 RIVERSTONE RANCH AT CLEAR CREEK SEC 4
Bedroom 5 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size 4,030 Sqft374 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,481 Sqft881 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2020 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2017 $6.52 $26,282 $26,282
2018 $11.97 $48,243 +83.56% $48,243 +83.56%
2019 $6.52 $26,282 -45.52% $26,282 -45.52%
2020 $14.47 $58,294 +121.80% $58,294 +121.80%
2021 $62.52 $251,974 +332.25% $251,974 +332.25%
2022 $134.60 $542,430 +115.27% $542,430 +115.27%
2023 $132.63 $534,482 -1.47% $534,482 -1.47%
2024 $130.26 $524,942 -1.78% $524,942 -1.78%
2025 $136.08 $548,403 +4.47% $548,403 +4.47%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $58,294
Market Improvement Value $490,109
Total Market Value $548,403
Total Tax Amount $17,855
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
PASADENA ISD 1.1722 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
SAN JACINTO COM COL D 0.1546 %
CITY OF PEARLAND 0.6300 %
HC MUD 509 0.6700 %
Total Tax Rate 3.2558 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →