Home Value Report
20 Sheppard Ln
LAMPASAS, TX 76550
Currently not for sale
$483,070
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 0
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,710
Lot Square Feet 135,820

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$511K
$188.56/sqft
AVM Value
$515K
$190.00/sqft
AVM Value
$506K
$186.64/sqft
AVM Value
$483K
$178.25/sqft
Value Range
$429K - $593K
Value Range
$479K - $551K
Value Range
$506K - $506K
Value Range
$ 483,070
Confidence Score
84%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

20 Sheppard Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Lampasas County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $483,070
Address 20 Sheppard Ln
City LAMPASAS
State TX
Zip Code 76550
County Lampasas County
Legal Description ACR: 3.118 ABST: 0583 SURV: JAMES W ROBINSON
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath Bath(s)
Building Size 2,710 Sqft252 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 135,820 Sqft12618 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1978 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $69.20 $187,520 $187,520
2014 $69.20 $187,520 0.00% $187,520 0.00%
2015 $71.44 $193,600 +3.24% $193,600 +3.24%
2016 $71.44 $193,600 0.00% $193,600 0.00%
2017 $77.84 $210,950 +8.96% $210,950 +8.96%
2019 $78.70 $213,280 +1.10% $213,280 +1.10%
2020 $78.70 $213,280 0.00% $213,280 0.00%
2021 $78.70 $213,280 0.00% $213,280 0.00%
2022 $78.70 $213,280 0.00% $213,280 0.00%
2023 $78.70 $213,280 0.00% $213,280 0.00%
2024 $171.12 $463,730 +117.43% $234,608 +10.00%
2025 $178.25 $483,070 +4.17% $258,069 +10.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $107,660
Market Improvement Value $375,410
Total Market Value $483,070
Total Tax Amount $4,014
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
LAMPASAS COUNTY 0.4000 %
ROAD & BRIDGE 0.1400 %
LAMPASAS ISD 1.0152 %
Total Tax Rate 1.5552 %
Learn more about
Lampasas County Appraisal District →