loading

247 Meadowlands Dr

PONDER, TX 76259
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$326,813
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,771 Sqft.
8,102 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$315K
$177.87/sqft
AVM Value
$319K
$180.29/sqft
AVM Value
$327K
$184.54/sqft
Value Range
$284K - $347K
Value Range
$301K - $338K
Value Range
$ 326,813
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

247 Meadowlands Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Remington Park subdivision in Denton County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$326,813
Address
247 Meadowlands Dr
City
PONDER
State
TX
Zip Code
76259
County
Denton County
Subdivision
REMINGTON PARK
Legal Description
REMINGTON PARK PHASE 4 BLK 13 LOT 31
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,771 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,102 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2016 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Room Count
4
Primary Bedroom
15 x 13, 1st
Kitchen
17 x 8, 1st
Dining
9 x 11, 1st
Living
16 x 16, 1st

Interior

NumberOfLivingAreas
1
Other Equipment
Built-in Microwave,Dishwasher,Disposal,Range/Oven-Electric,Vent Mechanism,Water Line to Refrigerator
Energy Feature
13-15 SEER AC,Double Pane Windows,Electric Water Heater,Low E Windows,Programmable Thermostat,Radiant Barrier