loading

5018 Hastingwood Dr

HOUSTON, TX 77084
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$388,203
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,941 Sqft.
9,000 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$385K
$130.91/sqft
AVM Value
$403K
$137.16/sqft
AVM Value
$388K
$132.00/sqft
Value Range
$366K - $404K
Value Range
$379K - $428K
Value Range
$ 388,203
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
98%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

5018 Hastingwood Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Deerfield Village subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$388,203
Address
5018 Hastingwood Dr
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77084
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 14 BLK 55 DEERFIELD VILLAGE SEC 5
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,941 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
9,000 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1988 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Den
19 x 18, 1st
Dining
16 x 11, Formal
Kitchen
14 x 14, 1st
Breakfast
14 x 7, 1st
Library
13 x 10, 1st
Game Room
13 x 15, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
17 x 15, 1st
Master Bath
12 x 9, Double Sinks
Bedroom
12 x 10, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 11, 2nd
Utility Room Desc
9 x 8, Central Laundry

Interior

Room Description
Breakfast Room,Den,Formal Dining,Gameroom Up,Study/Library,Utility Room in House
Fireplace
1/Gas Connections,Gaslog Fireplace
Range
Electric Cooktop
Oven
Convection Oven,Double Oven,Electric Oven
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Gas Dryer Connections,Washer Connections