loading

19915 Millstone Ridge Ln

KATY, TX 77449
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$266,464
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,844 Sqft.
7,815 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$261K
$141.54/sqft
AVM Value
$281K
$152.39/sqft
AVM Value
$266K
$144.50/sqft
Value Range
$243K - $279K
Value Range
$260K - $302K
Value Range
$ 266,464
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

19915 Millstone Ridge Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Windstone Colony subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$266,464
Address
19915 Millstone Ridge Ln
City
KATY
State
TX
Zip Code
77449
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 10 BLK 3 WINDSTONE COLONY SEC 8
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,844 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,815 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2004 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
12 x 12, Down
Bedroom
15 x 12, Down
Bedroom
11 x 10, Down
Breakfast
9 x 6
Kitchen
10 x 9
Living
13 x 13

Fireplace
1/Wood Burning Fireplace