loading

5425 Jefferson St

PEARLAND, TX 77584
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$232,780
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,376 Sqft.
6,599 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$264K
$191.86/sqft
AVM Value
$264K
$191.64/sqft
AVM Value
$233K
$169.17/sqft
Value Range
$235K - $293K
Value Range
$245K - $282K
Value Range
$ 232,780
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

5425 Jefferson St (currently not for sale) is located in Centennial Village subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$232,780
Address
5425 Jefferson St
City
PEARLAND
State
TX
Zip Code
77584
County
Brazoria County
Subdivision
Legal Description
CENTENNIAL VILLAGE SEC 2 (A0240 H T & B R R)(PEARLAND) BLK 1 LOT 11
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,376 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,599 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2003 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Dining
8 x 10, 1st
Family Room
25 x 20, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Primary Bedroom
13 x 13, 1st

Interior

Floors
Carpet,Laminate,Tile
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower
Interior
Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling,Island Kitchen
NumDining
Breakfast Room,Den,Utility Room in House
Heating
Central Gas
Bedroom Description