loading

22373 Mountain Pine Dr

NEW CANEY, TX 77357
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$291,085
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,932 Sqft.
5,994 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$289K
$149.59/sqft
AVM Value
$280K
$144.67/sqft
AVM Value
$291K
$150.67/sqft
Value Range
$269K - $309K
Value Range
$263K - $296K
Value Range
$ 291,085
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

22373 Mountain Pine Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$291,085
Address
22373 Mountain Pine Dr
City
NEW CANEY
State
TX
Zip Code
77357
County
Montgomery County
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
0/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,932 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
5,994 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2024 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
12 x 9, 1st
Bedroom
14 x 9, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 10, 1st
Primary Bedroom
14 x 12, 1st
Home Office/Study
13 x 10, 1st
Dining
17 x 10, 1st
Living
17 x 15, 1st

Interior

Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Energy Star Appliances
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down,Walk-In Closet
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Island w/o Cooktop,Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry
NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Utility Room in House