loading

2707 Lake Breeze Ln

CROSBY, TX 77532
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$305,520
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
2,350 Sqft.
8,400 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$294K
$125.11/sqft
AVM Value
$317K
$135.02/sqft
AVM Value
$306K
$130.01/sqft
Value Range
$270K - $318K
Value Range
$299K - $336K
Value Range
$ 305,520
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
98%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2707 Lake Breeze Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Lake Shadows subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$305,520
Address
2707 Lake Breeze Ln
City
CROSBY
State
TX
Zip Code
77532
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 15 BLK 10 LAKE SHADOWS SEC 5
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,350 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,400 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2012 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Primary Bedroom
17 x 13, 1st
Bedroom
16 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
15 x 12, 1st
Dining
14 x 11, 1st
Breakfast
14 x 13, 1st

Interior

Range
Gas Cooktop
Fireplace
1
Cooling
Central Electric
Heating
Central Gas
Bedroom Description
2 Bedrooms Down,All Bedrooms Down,Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Interior
High Ceiling
NumDining
Breakfast Room,Formal Dining,Living/Dining Combo,Home Office/Study,Utility Room in House
Floors
Laminate,Tile
Room Description
Breakfast Room,Formal Dining,Living/Dining Combo,Study/Library
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans
Oven
Gas Oven