Home Value Report
2510 Munger St
HOUSTON, TX 77023
Currently not for sale
$178,806
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,102
Lot Square Feet 6,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$230K
$208.71/sqft
AVM Value
$249K
$226.32/sqft
AVM Value
$179K
$162.26/sqft
Value Range
$182K - $278K
Value Range
$223K - $276K
Value Range
$ 178,806
Confidence Score
79%

Margin of Error*: 21%
Confidence Score
78%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2510 Munger St (currently not for sale) is located in Hampshire Oaks Ext subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $178,806
Address 2510 Munger St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77023
County Harris County
Subdivision HAMPSHIRE OAKS EXT
Legal Description LT 3 HAMPSHIRE OAKS EXTN SEC 4
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,102 Sqft102 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,000 Sqft557 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1948 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $50.60 $65,882 $65,882
2013 $50.60 $65,882 0.00% $65,882 0.00%
2014 $50.60 $65,882 0.00% $65,882 0.00%
2015 $62.76 $81,714 +24.03% $72,470 +10.00%
2016 $62.76 $81,714 0.00% $79,717 +10.00%
2017 $75.05 $97,721 +19.59% $87,688 +10.00%
2018 $75.05 $97,721 0.00% $96,456 +10.00%
2019 $75.05 $97,721 0.00% $97,721 +1.31%
2020 $96.00 $124,998 +27.91% $107,493 +10.00%
2021 $102.81 $133,864 +7.09% $118,242 +10.00%
2022 $138.43 $180,235 +34.64% $130,066 +10.00%
2023 $145.15 $188,983 +4.85% $143,072 +10.00%
2024 $138.90 $180,842 -4.31% $157,379 +10.00%
2025 $137.33 $178,806 -1.13% $173,116 +10.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $132,000
Market Improvement Value $46,806
Total Market Value $178,806
Total Tax Amount $3,679
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOUSTON ISD 0.8783 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
Total Tax Rate 2.1252 %