loading

6542 Hawthorne Falls Ln

HOUSTON, TX 77049
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$231,804
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,071 Sqft.
4,422 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$234K
$112.99/sqft
AVM Value
$239K
$115.50/sqft
AVM Value
$223K
$107.63/sqft
AVM Value
$232K
$111.93/sqft
Value Range
$208K - $260K
Value Range
$222K - $257K
Value Range
$205K - $239K
Value Range
$ 231,804
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

6542 Hawthorne Falls Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Liberty Lakes subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$231,804
Address
6542 Hawthorne Falls Ln
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77049
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 7 BLK 1 LIBERTY LAKES SEC 6
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,071 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
4,422 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2006 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bath
11 x 7, 2nd
Master Bath
9 x 9, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
15 x 16, 2nd
Breakfast
13 x 14, 1st
Kitchen
13 x 14, 1st
Dining
16 x 12, 1st
Game Room
13 x 16, 2nd
Living
21 x 15, 1st

Interior

Oven
Gas Oven
Interior
2 Staircases,Fire/Smoke Alarm,Spa/Hot Tub
Kitchen Description
Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry
Bedroom Description
1 Bedroom Up,All Bedrooms Up,Walk-In Closet
Energy Feature
Digital Program Thermostat,HVAC>13 SEER
Bathroom Description