loading

3130 Beaver Glen Dr

KINGWOOD, TX 77339
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$253,354
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
5 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,240 Sqft.
7,381 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$280K
$125.00/sqft
AVM Value
$269K
$120.13/sqft
AVM Value
$253K
$113.10/sqft
Value Range
$249K - $311K
Value Range
$251K - $287K
Value Range
$ 253,354
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3130 Beaver Glen Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Elm Grove Village subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$253,354
Address
3130 Beaver Glen Dr
City
KINGWOOD
State
TX
Zip Code
77339
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 19 BLK 10 ELM GROVE VILLAGE SEC 2
Bedroom
5 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,240 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,381 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1982 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Extra Room
12 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
14 x 15, 2nd

Interior

Heating
Central Gas
Countertop
Silestone
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Gas Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Bathroom Description
Double Sinks,Primary Bath + Separate Shower
NumDining
Breakfast Room,Den,Formal Dining,Formal Living
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans
Fireplace
1
Cooling
Central Electric
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up
Room Description
Breakfast Room,Den,Formal Dining,Formal Living