loading

8930 Spring Knoll Forest

HOUSTON, TX 77080
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$409,663
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
1,810 Sqft.
1,904 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$375K
$207.18/sqft
AVM Value
$388K
$214.25/sqft
AVM Value
$410K
$226.33/sqft
Value Range
$349K - $401K
Value Range
$366K - $410K
Value Range
$ 409,663
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

8930 Spring Knoll Forest (currently not for sale) is located in Spring Knoll Estates Pt Repl subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$409,663
Address
8930 Spring Knoll Forest
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77080
County
Harris County
Legal Description
LT 2 BLK 2 SPRING KNOLL ESTATES PAR R/P
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size
1,810 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
1,904 Sqft/Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
check, 2nd
Bedroom
check, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
check, 2nd

Interior

Interior
Fire/Smoke Alarm
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up,En-Suite Bath,Primary Bed - 2nd Floor,Walk-In Closet
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Kitchen open to Family Room,Soft Closing Cabinets,Soft Closing Drawers
NumDining
Family Room,Formal Dining,1 Living Area,Living Area - 1st Floor,Utility Room in House
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Half Bath,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Primary Bath: Soaking Tub,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo