loading

3602 Riverwood Park Dr

KINGWOOD, TX 77345
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$262,146
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,072 Sqft.
8,160 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$265K
$127.90/sqft
AVM Value
$282K
$136.15/sqft
AVM Value
$262K
$126.52/sqft
Value Range
$241K - $289K
Value Range
$262K - $302K
Value Range
$ 262,146
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3602 Riverwood Park Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Greentree Village subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$262,146
Address
3602 Riverwood Park Dr
City
KINGWOOD
State
TX
Zip Code
77345
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 22 BLK 7 GREENTREE VILLAGE SEC 1 AMEND
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,072 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,160 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1981 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Living
23 x 15, 1st
Dining
11 x 10, 1st
Kitchen
13 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 2nd
Bedroom
11 x 10, 2nd
Bedroom
13 x 11, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
15 x 12, 2nd

Fireplace
1/Gas Connections
Interior
Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover,Fire/Smoke Alarm
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans
Room Description
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Formal Dining
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Countertop