loading

16306 April Ridge Dr

HOUSTON, TX 77083
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$276,813
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,829 Sqft.
6,825 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$289K
$158.01/sqft
AVM Value
$291K
$158.99/sqft
AVM Value
$277K
$151.35/sqft
Value Range
$257K - $321K
Value Range
$272K - $310K
Value Range
$ 276,813
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

16306 April Ridge Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Mission Glen Estates subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$276,813
Address
16306 April Ridge Dr
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77083
County
Fort Bend County
Subdivision
Legal Description
MISSION GLEN ESTATES SEC 10, BLOCK 2, LOT 2
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,829 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,825 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1999 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Primary Bedroom
16 x 13, 1st
Utility Room Desc
5 x 6, 1st
Dining
9 x 12, 1st
Breakfast
9 x 9, 1st
Kitchen
9 x 14, 1st
Living
21 x 16, 1st
Bath
5 x 9, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 10, 1st
Master Bath
11 x 6, 1st

Interior

Cooling
Central Electric
NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Family Room,Formal Dining,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Utility Room in House
Oven
Gas Oven
Floors
Laminate,Tile
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom Description
Full Secondary Bathroom Down,Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo