Home Value Report
7306 Concerto Dr
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78266
Currently not for sale
$340,720
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,856
Lot Square Feet 6,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$337K
$118.00/sqft
AVM Value
$328K
$114.67/sqft
AVM Value
$344K
$120.34/sqft
AVM Value
$341K
$119.30/sqft
Value Range
$310K - $364K
Value Range
$308K - $348K
Value Range
$327K - $361K
Value Range
$ 340,720
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

7306 Concerto Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Rolling Meadows subdivision in Bexar County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $340,720
Address 7306 Concerto Dr
City SAN ANTONIO
State TX
Zip Code 78266
County Bexar County
Subdivision ROLLING MEADOWS
Legal Description NCB 16588 (ROLLING MEADOWS PH-3), BLOCK 11 LOT 11 PLAT 9570/163-164 FILED 6-16-06
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,856 Sqft265 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,000 Sqft557 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2007 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $61.62 $175,990 $175,990
2014 $62.55 $178,650 +1.51% $178,650 +1.51%
2015 $66.96 $191,250 +7.05% $191,250 +7.05%
2016 $68.09 $194,460 +1.68% $194,460 +1.68%
2017 $72.70 $207,640 +6.78% $207,640 +6.78%
2018 $74.30 $212,190 +2.19% $212,190 +2.19%
2019 $79.87 $228,100 +7.50% $228,100 +7.50%
2020 $79.66 $227,500 -0.26% $227,500 -0.26%
2021 $86.04 $245,720 +8.01% $245,720 +8.01%
2022 $106.29 $303,550 +23.53% $270,292 +10.00%
2023 $122.42 $349,620 +15.18% $297,321 +10.00%
2024 $124.78 $356,360 +1.93% $327,053 +10.00%
2025 $119.30 $340,720 -4.39% $340,720 +4.18%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $54,420
Market Improvement Value $286,300
Total Market Value $340,720
Total Tax Amount $8,058
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
ROAD AND FLOOD 0.0237 %
SA RIVER AUTH 0.0183 %
ALAMO COM COLLEGE 0.1492 %
UNIV HEALTH SYSTEM 0.2762 %
BEXAR COUNTY 0.2763 %
CITY OF SAN ANTONIO 0.5416 %
JUDSON ISD 1.0796 %
Total Tax Rate 2.3649 %
Learn more about
Bexar County Appraisal District →