Home Value Report
6726 Eastland St
HOUSTON, TX 77028
Currently not for sale
$61,380
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 0
Half Bathrooms 0
Lot Square Feet 6,160
General Description

6726 Eastland St (currently not for sale) is located in Quimby U/r subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $61,380
Address 6726 Eastland St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77028
County Harris County
Subdivision QUIMBY U/R
Legal Description LT 2 BLK 3 QUIMBY U/R
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,160 Sqft572 (m²)./Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $-- $54,418 $54,418
2013 $-- $54,418 0.00% $54,418 0.00%
2014 $-- $54,418 0.00% $54,418 0.00%
2015 $-- $40,000 -26.49% $40,000 -26.49%
2016 $-- $33,957 -15.11% $33,957 -15.11%
2017 $-- $29,150 -14.16% $29,150 -14.16%
2018 $-- $29,150 0.00% $29,150 0.00%
2019 $-- $37,200 +27.62% $37,200 +27.62%
2020 $-- $40,031 +7.61% $40,031 +7.61%
2021 $-- $45,890 +14.64% $45,890 +14.64%
2022 $-- $63,573 +38.53% $63,573 +38.53%
2023 $-- $47,430 -25.39% $47,430 -25.39%
2024 $-- $47,430 0.00% $47,430 0.00%
2025 $-- $61,380 +29.41% $56,916 +20.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $61,380
Market Improvement Value $0
Total Market Value $61,380
Total Tax Amount $1,210
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOUSTON ISD 0.8783 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
Total Tax Rate 2.1252 %