loading

3906 Bowie Bend Ln

KATY, TX 77494
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$566,532
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full Bath(s)
3,285 Sqft.
9,781 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$562K
$171.08/sqft
AVM Value
$575K
$175.07/sqft
AVM Value
$567K
$172.46/sqft
Value Range
$511K - $613K
Value Range
$537K - $613K
Value Range
$ 566,532
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3906 Bowie Bend Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Pine Mill Ranch subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$566,532
Address
3906 Bowie Bend Ln
City
KATY
State
TX
Zip Code
77494
County
Fort Bend County
Subdivision
Legal Description
PINE MILL RANCH SEC 3, BLOCK 2, LOT 33
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,285 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
9,781 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2008 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Breakfast
11 x 10
Bedroom
17 x 16, Down
Bedroom
13 x 11, Down
Bedroom
13 x 11, Down
Bedroom
13 x 12, Down
Library
15 x 12
Kitchen
15 x 13
Dining
15 x 12, Formal
Game Room
17 x 15, Down
Den
20 x 20

Interior

Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat,North/South Exposure,Radiant Attic Barrier
Interior
Fully Sprinklered,High Ceiling,Island Kitchen,Prewired for Alarm System,Tile
Bathroom Description
Double Sinks,Master Bath + Separate Shower
Floors
Carpet,Tile
Oven
Electric Oven
Room Description
Breakfast Room,Den,Formal Dining,Gameroom Down,Guest Suite,Study/Library